The mission of the EleCSA (Electronics and Communication Student Association) at BVCITS is to provide opportunities for students;

  • to pursue their personal, professional and academic goals
  • to enhance their educational experience,
  • to participate in group activities that allow them to develop personal and professional relationships, learn leadership and organizational skills, and serve the community.

Student Outcomes: 

  • opportunity to experience campus involvement through clubs and organizations.
  • access to an array of diverse campus organizations to enhance their college experience.
  • variety of out-of-classroom learning, recreational and social opportunities.

 

 

Certificate Programme

Guest Lectures

Seminars

Workshops

 

Certificate Programme

S.No

Program Name

Duration

Resource Person

Organized

A.Y 2018-19

1

Certification program on Embedded With IoT Using Raspberry-Pi

12/11/2018

 to

16/11/2018

Sadanand Gulwadi,

Eduvance.

BVCITS

2

Certification program on  ARM 11 Microcontroller Programming”

20/05/2019

to

24/05/2019

Guruva R Krishna

Blackbuck

BVCITS

A.Y 2017-18

1

Certification program on   Embedded Systems (IoT)  Fundamentals

13/11/2017 to 17/11/2017

K PRADEEP,

C2C Technologies.

BVCITS

2

Certification program on    ARM 11 Microcontroller Programming

21/04/2018 to 24/04/2018

Sadanand Gulwadi

Eduvance

BVCITS

A.Y 2016-17

1

Certification program on    Embedded System With IOT Application

14/11/2016 to 18/11/2016

Guruva R Krishna

Blackbuck

BVCITS

2

Certified Application Oriented Practical Training On ARM9 Microcontrollers

24/04/2017 to 28/04/2017

P. Hemanth,

Silicon Circuit Research Labs Pvt. Ltd.

BVCITS

A.Y 2015-16

1

Certification program on    ARM 9 Microcontroller Programming

23/11/2015 to 27/11/2015

Mr. Raju Rayasam , Career Analytics

BVCITS

2

Certification program on     Embedded System Design and Programming

16/05/2016 to 20/05/2016

Harshad Mehta,

Kyrion Technologies.

BVCITS

A.Y 2014-15

1

Certified Training Program On Application Oriented   Practical Training On   ARM7 Microcontrollers

02/06/2015 to 06/06/2015

P. Hemanth,

Silicon Circuit Research Labs Pvt. Ltd.

BVCITS

2

Certified Training Program On Embedded System     Design And Programming

(06/01/2015 to 10/01/2015)

Harshad Mehta,

Kyrion Technologies.

BVCITS

Seminars

ACADAMEIC YEAR 2018-2019

S.no

Name of the seminar

ResoursePerson

Date

Duration

1

RECENT TRENDS IN COMMUNICATION THEORY

Dr.M MALLIKARJUNA RAO(A.U ENGG COOLEGE)

25-02-2109

1 DAY

2

RECENT TRENDS IN MICROWAVE THEORY &TECHNIQIES

Dr.M.SATYANARYANA

25-02-2109

1 DAY

 

ACADAMEIC YEAR 2017-2018

S.no

Name of the seminar

ResoursePerson

Date

Duration

1

A SEMINAR ON MISSILE CONTROL SYSTEMS

Mr.B.V.S.R.V.PRASAD

Mr.K.KISHORE

19-03-2018

1 DAY

ACADAMEIC YEAR 2016-2017

S.no

Name of the seminar

ResoursePerson

Date

Duration

1

A SEMINAR ON REALTIME EMBEDED SYSTEM FOR AURDINO

Mr.P .BHANU SRINIVAS

15-08-2016

1 DAY

Guest Lectures

S.NO

TITLE

RESOURCE PERSON

VENUE

NO.OF STDENTS ATTENDED

1

A GUEST LECTURE ON EMBEDDED & MICRO PROCESSOR

I.PRASANNA KUMAR,

ENGINEER,

HAL BANGALORE

BVCITS,ECE DEPARTEMENT CLASS ROOM

96

2

A GUEST LECTURE

ON RADAR SYSTEM &COMMUNICATIONS

K. SRINIVAS ,

AIR PORT  AUTHORITY OF INDIA, RAJAHMUNDRY

BVCITS,ECE DEPARTEMENT CLASS ROOM

84

Workshops

ACADAMEIC YEAR 2018-2019

S.no

Name of the Workshop

Resource Person

Date

Duration

1

A THREE DAY WORKSHOP ON GAMEDEVELOPMENT

P .RAVISHANKAR

(RAVI GAME TCHNOLOGY)

22-02-2019 TO

23-02-2019

3 DAYS

2

A SEVEN DAY WORKSHOP ON SKILL DEVELOPEMNT

APSSDC

25-02-2019 T0

2-03-2019

7 DAYS

3

A THREE DAY WORKSHOP ON ARM EMBEDDED

DILIP SUBRAMANYAM

(EDEVINCE TECHNOLOGY)

19-12-2019 TO  21-12-2019

3 DAYS

4

A THREE DAY WORK SHOP ON IOT WITH RASBERY PI

B.PRAVEEN KUMAR

A KULA RAMA KRISHNA

(C2C TECHNOLOGY)

3-10-2109 TO

05-10-2019

3 DAYS

5

ONE DAY WORKSHOP ON IOT

G .NRASIMHA RAO

(AV COMPANY)

7-08-2018

1 DAYS

ACADAMEIC YEAR 2017-2018

S.no

Name of the Workshop

Resource Person

Date

Duration

1

A TWODAY WORKSHOP ON C PROGRAMMING

Mr.G.SRINIVAS

(RICHMAN&FEEL LEARN)

17-02-2018 TO

18-02-2018

2 DAYS

2

A ONE DAY WORKSHOP OUT COME BASED EDUCATION

Prof.N.S .MURTHY(NIT,WRNGL)

24-06-2018

1 DAYS

3

A THREE DAY WORKSHOP ON EMBEDDED SYSTEM AND IOT FUNDAMENTAL

Mr.DARJI Mr.FAYAZUDDIN,

Mr.SIVANAGARAJU

Mr.BM AHIDHAR

Mr.SHAIK ZUBEAR

(APSSDC)

05-02-2018

TO

07-02-2018

3 DAYS

4

A THREE DAY WORKSHOP ON AURDIN AND PYTHON

SWETCHA GROUP

3-10-2017 TO

5-10-2019

3 DAYS

ACADAMEIC YEAR 2016-2017

S.no

Name of the Workshop

Resource Person

Date

Duration

1

ONE DAY WORK SHOP ON EMBEDDED SYSTEM FOR AVIONICS

Mr.PHANI SRINIVAS

MrS BABYRANI

(DRDO HYDERABAD)

18-08-2016

1 DAYS

2

ONE DAY WORK SHOP ON MOBILE COMMUNICATION 4G

Mr M.SUBRAMANYAM

Mr.T.ANANDA KRISHNA

20-08-2016

1 DAYS

3

A THREE DAY WORKSHOPN ONPYTHON TECHNOLOGY

Mr.THOMAS JAIN

BRAINVITA,HYDERABAD

3-09-2016

TO

5-9-2016

3 DAYS

4

A THREEDAY WORKSHOP ON AURDINO AND PYTHON

Mr.SRIPADAROY

Mr.S.K PRAMOD

SWETCHA

30-09-2016 TO

2-10-2016

3 DAYS

ACADAMEIC YEAR 2015-2016

S.no

Name of the Workshop

Resource Person

Date

Duration

1

A TWO DAY WORKSHOPON VLSI TRENDS ITS APPLICATIONS

Dr KRISHNA PRASAD

Dr K.BABULU

(JNTUK)

21-08-2015

TO

22-08-2015

2 DAYS

2

A TWODAY WORKSHOP ON IMAGE PROCESSING

Dr N.V.S.S.SHARMA

Dr.CH.SRINIVAS RAO

(NIT,WARNGAL)

7-03-2015

TO

8-03-2015

2 DAYS

ACADAMEIC YEAR 2014-2015

S.no

Name of the Workshop

Resource Person

Date

Duration

1

A THREE DAY WORKSHOPON VLSI FRONT END AND BACK END TOOLS

Mr. HEMANTH

(VLSI TECHNOLIGIES,HEYDERABAD)

02-02-2015

TO

04-02-2015

3 DAYS

2

A TWO DAY WORKSHOP ON WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS

Dr N.CHAKRAWARTHY

Dr.B.T.KRISHNA

(JNTUK)

07-09-2014

TO

08-09-2014

2 DAYS

 

 

 

Previous Years Projects ==>> Click Here

List of Major project                                 Academic Year :2019-20                                               

Program Name: Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering     

  Program Code: 1A-04, 1D-57

S.NO

Name of Student

Registered Number

Title of the Project Work

BATCH

1

NAGIREEDY SWATHI

16221A0496

GUITAR SHAPED PLANAR MONOPOLE C SHAPED DGS FOR WIDEBAND APPLICATION

A6

2

YEDIDA DURGA SUREKHA

16221A04D6

AGRICULTURE & FIELD MONITORING USING IoT

A9

3

ACHANTA GOWTHAMI MANI SURYA NAGALAKSHMI

16H41A0402

WATER QUALITY AND LEVEL MONITORING SYSTEM USING IoT

A11

4

ADABALA SAMYUKTHA

16H41A0403

SMART GARBAGE MONITORING USING IoT

A10

5

ASAPU RENUKA

16H41A0405

WATER QUALITY AND LEVEL MONITORING SYSTEM USING IoT

A11

6

BADUGU SRINIVAS

16H41A0406

DESIGN  OF COMBIANTIONAL CIRCUITS USING REVERSIBLE DECODER

A7

7

BANDARU VEERAVENI

16H41A0407

DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF FOUR ELEMENT RECTANGULAR DIELECTRIC RESONATOR ANTENNA FOR BLUETOOTH APPLICATIONS

A5

8

BHUSARAPU SHANMUKHA SATYA SUDHA

16H41A0408

SMART GARBAGE MONITORING USING IoT

A10

9

NANDURI ADRUSTA DEEPIKA

16H41A0409

SMART GARBAGE MONITORING USING IoT

A10

10

CHELLU SATISH

16H41A0410

HAND-TALK GLOVE

A1

11

CHINTA SRAVANI

16H41A0411

INSIGHTFUL ROAD TRAFFIC CONTROL SYSTEM

A4

12

CHIPPADA SAI NAGA SASI PREETHI

16H41A0412

WATER QUALITY AND LEVEL MONITORING SYSTEM USING IoT

A11

13

CHODISETTI VENKATA DIVYA JWALITHA

16H41A0413

DESIGN  OF COMBIANTIONAL CIRCUITS USING REVERSIBLE DECODER

A7

14

DESINEEDI DURGA KIRAN

16H41A0415

DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF FOUR ELEMENT RECTANGULAR DIELECTRIC RESONATOR ANTENNA FOR BLUETOOTH APPLICATIONS

A5

15

GIRIGI PAVITHRA

16H41A0416

IoT BASED EARLY FLOOD DETECTION AND CONTROL SYSTEM USING ARDUINO MEGA MICROCONTROLLER

A2

16

GUBBALA PALLAVI

16H41A0417

VOICE CONTROLLED ROBOT USING ARDUINO

A17

17

GURLINKA SAI SIVANI

16H41A0418

IoT BASED HEALTH MONITORING SYSTEM

A16

18

JAGADAM SIVA SREE

16H41A0419

HAND-TALK GLOVE

A1

19

KASARA SAI PRAKASH

16H41A0420

BIO TELEMONITORING OF PREGNANT WOMEN HEALTH USING IoT

A15

20

KADALI TARANKUMAR

16H41A0421

BIO TELEMONITORING OF PREGNANT WOMEN HEALTH USING IoT

A15

21

KAKILETI VENKATA HARIKA

16H41A0422

AN ADAPTIVE ROUTING ALGORITHM ON NOC WITH ENCRYPTION

A14

22

KARELLA NAGAVALLI ANU

16H41A0423

VOICE CONTROLLED ROBOT USING ARDUINO

A17

23

KAREM AYUSHA

16H41A0424

AN ADAPTIVE ROUTING ALGORITHM ON NOC WITH ENCRYPTION

A14

24

KASTURI SITA MAHA LAKSHMI

16H41A0425

SMART GARDENING USING EMAIL NOTIFICATION

A12

25

KATIKIREDDY MADHU BABU

16H41A0426

VOICE CONTROLLED ROBOT USING ARDUINO

A17

26

KORLAPATI BHANUSAI PHANI SUBASH

16H41A0427

GUITAR SHAPED PLANAR MONOPOLE C SHAPED DGS FOR WIDEBAND APPLICATION

A6

27

KOTA V V D JAGADEESH KUMAR

16H41A0428

BIO TELEMONITORING OF PREGNANT WOMEN HEALTH USING IoT

A15

28

MAHIPALA RITHIKA CHINNAMMULU

16H41A0429

SMART GARDENING USING EMAIL NOTIFICATION

A12

29

MATTAPARTHI SOWMYA

16H41A0430

SMART SOLAR POWER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

A13

30

MERIKELA NAGA PRATHYUSHA

16H41A0431

AGRICULTURE & FIELD MONITORING USING IoT

A9

31

MOHAMMAD BEBE UMME SALMA

16H41A0432

AGRICULTURE & FIELD MONITORING USING IoT

A9

32

MOKA JAHNAVI

16H41A0433

SMART GARDENING USING EMAIL NOTIFICATION

A12

33

MOLLA GULSHANI ABBASI

16H41A0434

SMART SOLAR POWER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

A13

34

MOLLETI DIVYA DURGA

16H41A0435

INSIGHTFUL ROAD TRAFFIC CONTROL SYSTEM

A4

35

MOTURI VEERA SAI BABJI

16H41A0436

IoT BASED HEALTH MONITORING SYSTEM

A16

36

NIMMAKAYALA SATYA SOWMYA

16H41A0437

AGRICULTURE & FIELD MONITORING USING IoT

A9

37

NUKALA P HIMA BINDU

16H41A0438

DESIGN  OF COMBIANTIONAL CIRCUITS USING REVERSIBLE DECODER

A7

38

ODURI RAMYA HARITHA

16H41A0439

IoT BASED HEALTH MONITORING SYSTEM

A16

39

OLETI DIVYA MADHURI

16H41A0440

SMART GARDENING USING EMAIL NOTIFICATION

A12

40

PATI SRILAKSHMI SATYA SINDHU

16H41A0441

WATER QUALITY AND LEVEL MONITORING SYSTEM USING IoT

A11

41

PILLA SATYA NAGENDRA PRASAD

16H41A0442

BIO TELEMONITORING OF PREGNANT WOMEN HEALTH USING IoT

A15

42

PINDI SAI POOJITHA

16H41A0443

SMART GARBAGE MONITORING USING IoT

A10

43

POTHABATHULA GIRI SATYA SAI SUKESH

16H41A0444

ADVANCED FOOTSTEP POWER GENERATION SYSTEM USING RFID FOR CHARGING

A3

44

REDDY TARUN KUMAR

16H41A0446

AN ADAPTIVE ROUTING ALGORITHM ON NOC WITH ENCRYPTION

A14

45

RIYAZAT JAFFAR KAZARANI

16H41A0447

IoT BASED EARLY FLOOD DETECTION AND CONTROL SYSTEM USING ARDUINO MEGA MICROCONTROLLER

A2

46

SALADI STYASAI

16H41A0448

IoT BASED EARLY FLOOD DETECTION AND CONTROL SYSTEM USING ARDUINO MEGA MICROCONTROLLER

A2

47

SALADI SRI NAGA SAI MANASA

16H41A0449

ADVANCED FOOTSTEP POWER GENERATION SYSTEM USING RFID FOR CHARGING

A3

48

SAYYED FARZANA FATHIMA

16H41A0450

SMART SOLAR POWER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

A13

49

SETTIBATHULA HARITHA VISHNU

16H41A0451

DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF FOUR ELEMENT RECTANGULAR DIELECTRIC RESONATOR ANTENNA FOR BLUETOOTH APPLICATIONS

A5

50

TALLA PRASANTHI

16H41A0452

VOICE CONTROLLED ROBOT USING ARDUINO

A17

51

TIRUMALA TEJA SAINI

16H41A0453

SMART SOLAR POWER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

A13

52

UNDRU PALLAVI

16H41A0454

GUITAR SHAPED PLANAR MONOPOLE C SHAPED DGS FOR WIDEBAND APPLICATION

A6

53

URRINKA VENKATA SANDEEP

16H41A0455

INSIGHTFUL ROAD TRAFFIC CONTROL SYSTEM

A4

54

VADAPALLI PAVANI SAILAKSHMI

16H41A0456

AN ADAPTIVE ROUTING ALGORITHM ON NOC WITH ENCRYPTION

A14

55

VASAMSETTI SRI DURGA SAHITHA

16H41A0457

DESIGN  OF COMBIANTIONAL CIRCUITS USING REVERSIBLE DECODER

A7

56

YARLAGADDA SRAVANYA

16H41A0459

IoT BASED EARLY FLOOD DETECTION AND CONTROL SYSTEM USING ARDUINO MEGA MICROCONTROLLER

A2

57

YEETI SAI KUMAR

16H41A0460

SMARTHOME VIA MOBILE APP

A8

58

ADABALA LEELA SATYA SAI JAGADEESWARI

16H41A0461

INTRUDER MONITORING AND ALERTING SYSTEM

B5

59

ADAPA LAKSHMI SANJANA

16H41A0462

DESIGN OF EFFICIENT DSP OPERATION USING 16X16 R-MAC

B13

60

AMARA NAGAMANI

16H41A0463

HOME AUTOMATION USING MQTT

B6

61

ANTHARVEDI DHARANI

16H41A0464

WOMEN SAFETY & SECURITY USING IOT

B7

62

ARIGELA TULASI SRIVIDYA

16H41A0465

INDUSTRIAL MONITORING USING IOT AND RASPBERRY PI

B1

63

BANDARU KUMARA LAKSHMI

16H41A0466

INTRUDER MONITORING AND ALERTING SYSTEM

B5

64

BORUSU SHANTHI RATNAM

16H41A0467

LOW DENSE AND LOW POWER BUS ARCHITECTURE USING MODIFIED ETI FOR SERIAL LINKS

B9

65

CHAPPIDI ADITYA

16H41A0468

LOW POWER FPGA BASED ON POWER GATING

B14

66

CHEBROLU PAVAN

16H41A0469

IOT AND RFID BASED RATIONING SYSTEM

B15

67

CHINTA SAI RAGHU MOHAN

16H41A0470

LOW DENSE AND LOW POWER BUS ARCHITECTURE USING MODIFIED ETI FOR SERIAL LINKS

B9

68

CHINTA VIJAYA SUNDAR

16H41A0471

DESIGN OF EFFICIENT DSP OPERATION USING 16X16 R-MAC

B13

69

DEVALLA HARIKA

16H41A0472

SMART APARTMENT VEHICLE PARKING USING RFID

B3

70

DOMMETI APOORVA SINDHUJA

16H41A0473

LOW DENSE AND LOW POWER BUS ARCHITECTURE USING MODIFIED ETI FOR SERIAL LINKS

B9

71

GRANDHI PRAVEEN KUMAR

16H41A0474

AUTOMATIC GOODS TRANSPORTER USING ARDUINO

B10

72

GANDROTHU NAGA SUSHMA

16H41A0475

INTRUDER MONITORING AND ALERTING SYSTEM

B5

73

GORTHI NAGA SESHA BHANU SRILEKHA

16H41A0476

SMART APARTMENT VEHICLE PARKING USING RFID

B3

74

GUTTULA DIVYA

16H41A0477

SMART VEHICLE ANTI-THEFT AND ACCIDENT DETECTION

B8

75

JAKKAMPUDI ALEKHYA NAIDU

16H41A0478

INDUSTRIAL MONITORING USING IOT AND RASPBERRY PI

B1

76

JANGA BHARGAVI

16H41A0479

SMART APARTMENT VEHICLE PARKING USING RFID

B3

77

JANGA SANDHYA

16H41A0480

SMART VEHICLE ANTI-THEFT AND ACCIDENT DETECTION

B8

78

KAMISETTI DEVI SIRISHA

16H41A0481

HOME AUTOMATION USING GOOGLE ASSISTANT

B4

79

KUPPALA YESUBABU

16H41A0482

AUTOMATIC GOODS TRANSPORTER USING ARDUINO

B10

80

KADALI NAVEEN

16H41A0483

LOW DENSE AND LOW POWER BUS ARCHITECTURE USING MODIFIED ETI FOR SERIAL LINKS

B9

81

KALIGINEEDI V RAMANA MANGA SAI RAJESWARI

16H41A0484

INDUSTRIAL MONITORING USING IOT AND RASPBERRY PI

B1

82

KANKIPATI JYOTHSNA SATYA DURGA

16H41A0485

SMART COAL MINING

B2

83

KARELLA BHAVYA SRI

16H41A0486

WOMEN SAFETY & SECURITY USING IOT

B7

84

KASIREDDY BHAVANA SREE SATHYA

16H41A0487

AUTOMATIC GOODS TRANSPORTER USING ARDUINO

B10

85

KOLA SRISAI LAXMI PRASANNA

16H41A0488

HOME AUTOMATION USING GOOGLE ASSISTANT

B4

86

KOPANATHI DURGA PRASAD

16H41A0490

A LOW POWER AND SMALL AREA MULTIPLIER FOR ACCURACY SCALABLE APPROXIMATE COMPUTING

B11

87

LUTUKURTI BALA NAGA PRASANNA

16H41A0492

A PECULIAR ACCESS TO FURNISH SHIELD FOR WOMEN USING ALERT IMMUNE GADGET

B12

88

MAGAPU SATYA CHANDINI

16H41A0493

HOME AUTOMATION USING MQTT

B6

89

MANTHRI PAVANI

16H41A0494

SMART COAL MINING

B2

90

MATTAPARTHI MOUNIKA

16H41A0495

A LOW POWER AND SMALL AREA MULTIPLIER FOR ACCURACY SCALABLE APPROXIMATE COMPUTING

B11

91

MOKA SUNILJOSHI

16H41A0496

DESIGN OF EFFICIENT DSP OPERATION USING 16X16 R-MAC

B13

92

MOTURI RAMYA

16H41A0497

INTRUDER MONITORING AND ALERTING SYSTEM

B5

93

NALLA AMRUTHA

16H41A0498

SMART COAL MINING

B2

94

NALLA JAYASREE DEVI

16H41A0499

SMART VEHICLE ANTI-THEFT AND ACCIDENT DETECTION

B8

95

NUKALA VEERA SIVA SUBRAHMANYAM

16H41A04A0

A PECULIAR ACCESS TO FURNISH SHIELD FOR WOMEN USING ALERT IMMUNE GADGET

B12

96

PEDAPUDI SATYA DURGA BHAVANI

16H41A04A1

HOME AUTOMATION USING MQTT

B6

97

PITHANI SRI ANUJA

16H41A04A2

HOME AUTOMATION USING MQTT

B6

98

PAIPURI LAKSHMI SARADRUTHI

16H41A04A3

HOME AUTOMATION USING GOOGLE ASSISTANT

B4

99

PALANKI MEENAKSHI

16H41A04A4

SMART COAL MINING

B2

100

PALLETI AKHILA

16H41A04A5

HOME AUTOMATION USING GOOGLE ASSISTANT

B4

101

PINDI SAI DURGA PRAMOD

16H41A04A7

A LOW POWER AND SMALL AREA MULTIPLIER FOR ACCURACY SCALABLE APPROXIMATE COMPUTING

B11

102

PINDI VENKATA SAI MANGATAI DEEPTHI

16H41A04A8

INDUSTRIAL MONITORING USING IOT AND RASPBERRY PI

B1

103

PINISETTI BHARGAVI DURGA

16H41A04A9

WOMEN SAFETY & SECURITY USING IOT

B7

104

RANKIREDDY SRI LAKSHMI

16H41A04B0

SMART APARTMENT VEHICLE PARKING USING RFID

B3

105

RELANGI VIJAYA RATNAM

16H41A04B1

A LOW POWER AND SMALL AREA MULTIPLIER FOR ACCURACY SCALABLE APPROXIMATE COMPUTING

B11

106

SARELLA ASEERWADAM

16H41A04B2

LOW POWER FPGA BASED ON POWER GATING

B14

107

SARIPELLA SRUJANA

16H41A04B3

LOW POWER FPGA BASED ON POWER GATING

B14

108

SURAMPUDI SRIRAM MANIKANTA

16H41A04B4

A PECULIAR ACCESS TO FURNISH SHIELD FOR WOMEN USING ALERT IMMUNE GADGET

B12

109

TATA HEMALATHA

16H41A04B5

SMART VEHICLE ANTI-THEFT AND ACCIDENT DETECTION

B8

110

UNDRAJAVARAPU SATTHI BABU

16H41A04B6

AUTOMATIC GOODS TRANSPORTER USING ARDUINO

B10

111

VARASALA PRATHYUSHA

16H41A04B7

WOMEN SAFETY & SECURITY USING IOT

B7

112

YELLAMELLI VENKATA JYOTHI

16H41A04B9

DESIGN OF EFFICIENT DSP OPERATION USING 16X16 R-MAC

B13

113

YERUBANDI SAI RAGHAVA SATISH

16H41A04C0

LOW POWER FPGA BASED ON POWER GATING

B14

114

CHINTA PAUL VISWAM

17H45A0401

SMARTHOME VIA MOBILE APP

A8

115

DOMMETI VAMSI SAI KISHORE

17H45A0402

DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF FOUR ELEMENT RECTANGULAR DIELECTRIC RESONATOR ANTENNA FOR BLUETOOTH APPLICATIONS

A5

116

GORRELA DHANA SAIKUMAR

17H45A0404

INSIGHTFUL ROAD TRAFFIC CONTROL SYSTEM

A4

117

NARKEDAMILLI SAI VENKATA CH M RAVITEJA

17H45A0405

SMARTHOME VIA MOBILE APP

A8

118

PILLA RAJESH

17H45A0406

ADVANCED FOOTSTEP POWER GENERATION SYSTEM USING RFID FOR CHARGING

A3

119

POTHUMUDI HEMA VINAY KUMAR

17H45A0407

HAND-TALK GLOVE

A1

120

RAPAKA NAGENDRA

17H45A0408

HAND-TALK GLOVE

A1

121

UPPUGANTI SOMA VEERA V GANESH

17H45A0409

GUITAR SHAPED PLANAR MONOPOLE C SHAPED DGS FOR WIDEBAND APPLICATION

A6

122

VADAPALLI SAI KRISHNA KUMAR

17H45A0410

SMARTHOME VIA MOBILE APP

A8

123

ABBIREDDI NAGADIVYA

17H45A0411

SMART GROCERY MANAGEMENT USING IOT

B16

124

ADDALA UMA MAHESWARI LAKSHMI AISHWARYA

17H45A0412

IOT AND RFID BASED RATIONING SYSTEM

B15

125

BADRI DEVI SUREKHA

17H45A0413

SMART GROCERY MANAGEMENT USING IOT

B16

126

CHINTA CHAITANYA LAKSHMI

17H45A0414

IOT AND RFID BASED RATIONING SYSTEM

B15

127

CHINTHALAPUDI NANDHINI

17H45A0415

SMART GROCERY MANAGEMENT USING IOT

B16

128

GODA BABY

17H45A0416

A PECULIAR ACCESS TO FURNISH SHIELD FOR WOMEN USING ALERT IMMUNE GADGET

B12

129

KOPPISETTI SUSMITHA

17H45A0417

IOT AND RFID BASED RATIONING SYSTEM

B15

130

NALLA ESWARI

17H45A0418

SMART GROCERY MANAGEMENT USING IOT

B16

131

PALLA JYOTHI

17H45A0419

IOT AND RFID BASED RATIONING SYSTEM

B15

132

PENUMALLE BALA TRIPURA SUNDARI

17H45A0420

SMART GROCERY MANAGEMENT USING IOT

B16

 

List of Best projects                                            Academic Year :2019-20                  Program Name: Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering   
S.NOName of StudentRegistered NumberTitle of the Project WorkBATCH
1NAGIREEDY SWATHI16221A0496GUITAR SHAPED PLANAR MONOPOLE C SHAPED DGS FOR WIDEBAND APPLICATIONA6
2KORLAPATI BHANUSAI PHANI SUBASH16H41A0427GUITAR SHAPED PLANAR MONOPOLE C SHAPED DGS FOR WIDEBAND APPLICATIONA6
3UNDRU PALLAVI16H41A0454GUITAR SHAPED PLANAR MONOPOLE C SHAPED DGS FOR WIDEBAND APPLICATIONA6
4UPPUGANTI SOMA VEERA V GANESH17H45A0409GUITAR SHAPED PLANAR MONOPOLE C SHAPED DGS FOR WIDEBAND APPLICATIONA6
5KASARA SAI PRAKASH16H41A0420BIO TELEMONITORING OF PREGNANT WOMEN HEALTH USING IoTA15
6KADALI TARANKUMAR16H41A0421BIO TELEMONITORING OF PREGNANT WOMEN HEALTH USING IoTA15
7KOTA V V D JAGADEESH KUMAR16H41A0428BIO TELEMONITORING OF PREGNANT WOMEN HEALTH USING IoTA15
8PILLA SATYA NAGENDRA PRASAD16H41A0442BIO TELEMONITORING OF PREGNANT WOMEN HEALTH USING IoTA15
9KOPANATHI DURGA PRASAD16H41A0490A LOW POWER AND SMALL AREA MULTIPLIER FOR ACCURACY SCALABLE APPROXIMATE COMPUTINGB11
10MATTAPARTHI MOUNIKA16H41A0495A LOW POWER AND SMALL AREA MULTIPLIER FOR ACCURACY SCALABLE APPROXIMATE COMPUTINGB11
11PINDI SAI DURGA PRAMOD16H41A04A7A LOW POWER AND SMALL AREA MULTIPLIER FOR ACCURACY SCALABLE APPROXIMATE COMPUTINGB11
12RELANGI VIJAYA RATNAM16H41A04B1A LOW POWER AND SMALL AREA MULTIPLIER FOR ACCURACY SCALABLE APPROXIMATE COMPUTINGB11
13LUTUKURTI BALA NAGA PRASANNA16H41A0492A PECULIAR ACCESS TO FURNISH SHIELD FOR WOMEN USING ALERT IMMUNE GADGETB12
14NUKALA VEERA SIVA SUBRAHMANYAM16H41A04A0A PECULIAR ACCESS TO FURNISH SHIELD FOR WOMEN USING ALERT IMMUNE GADGETB12
15SURAMPUDI SRIRAM MANIKANTA16H41A04B4A PECULIAR ACCESS TO FURNISH SHIELD FOR WOMEN USING ALERT IMMUNE GADGETB12
16GODA BABY17H45A0416A PECULIAR ACCESS TO FURNISH SHIELD FOR WOMEN USING ALERT IMMUNE GADGETB12

 

Program: UG                                                                                                A.Y: 2018-19

Sl. No

Industry/ Company Name

Number of Students

 

1

BSNL TELEPHONE EXCHANGE, AMALAPURAM

140

View

              

Program: PG                                                                                                 A.Y: 2018-19

Sl. No

Industry/ Company Name

Number of Students

 

1

DOPLER WEATHER RADAR STATION, VISKHAPATNAM

7

View

List of Students Underwent for Internship during the A.Y 2018-19

S.NO

Name of Student

Registered Roll No.

Name of Industry with Address

 

1

A UMA MAHESWARI LAKSHMI AISHWARYA

17H45A0412

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

2

BADRI DEVI SUREKHA

17H45A0413

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

3

CHINTHALAPUDI NANDHINI

17H45A0415

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

4

KOPPISETTI SUSMITHA

17H45A0417

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

5

NALLA ESWARI

17H45A0418

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

6

PALLA JYOTHI

17H45A0419

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

7

PENUMALLE BALA TRIPURA SUNDARI

17H45A0420

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

8

ABBIREDDI NAGADIVYA

17H45A0411

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

9

CHINTA CHAITANYA LAKSHMI

17H45A0414

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

10

UNDRU PALLAVI

16H41A0454

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

11

JAGADAM SIVA SREE

16H41A0419

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

12

BANDARU VEERAVENI

16H41A0407

SB TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PVT LTD, HYDERABAD

View

13

YEDIDA DURGA SUREKHA

16221A04D6

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

14

A GOWTHAMI MANI SURYA NAGALAKSHMI

16H41A0402

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

15

ADABALA SAMYUKTHA

16H41A0403

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

16

ASAPU RENUKA

16H41A0405

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

17

BHUSARAPU SHANMUKHA SATYA SUDHA

16H41A0408

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

18

NANDURI ADRUSTA DEEPIKA

16H41A0409

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

19

CHIPPADA SAI NAGA SASI PREETHI

16H41A0412

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

20

KASTURI SITA MAHA LAKSHMI

16H41A0425

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

21

MAHIPALA RITHIKA CHINNAMMULU

16H41A0429

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

22

MATTAPARTHI SOWMYA

16H41A0430

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

23

MERIKELA NAGA PRATHYUSHA

16H41A0431

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

24

MOHAMMAD BEBE UMME SALMA

16H41A0432

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

25

MOKA JAHNAVI

16H41A0433

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

26

MOLLA GULSHANI ABBASI

16H41A0434

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

27

NIMMAKAYALA SATYA SOWMYA

16H41A0437

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

28

OLETI DIVYA MADHURI

16H41A0440

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

29

PATI SRILAKSHMI SATYA SINDHU

16H41A0441

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

30

PINDI SAI POOJITHA

16H41A0443

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

31

SAYYED FARZANA FATHIMA

16H41A0450

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

32

TALLA PRASANTHI

16H41A0452

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

33

TIRUMALA TEJA SAINI

16H41A0453

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

34

CHINTA PAUL VISWAM

17H45A0401

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

35

NARKEDAMILLI SAI VENKATA CH M RAVITEJA

17H45A0405

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

36

VADAPALLI SAI KRISHNA KUMAR

17H45A0410

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

37

ADABALA LEELA SATYA SAI JAGADEESWARI

16H41A0461

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

38

AMARA NAGAMANI

16H41A0463

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

39

ANTHARVEDI DHARANI

16H41A0464

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

40

ARIGELA TULASI SRIVIDYA

16H41A0465

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

41

BANDARU KUMARA LAKSHMI

16H41A0466

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

42

BORUSU SHANTHI RATNAM

16H41A0467

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

43

DEVALLA HARIKA

16H41A0472

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

44

GANDROTHU NAGA SUSHMA

16H41A0475

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

45

GORTHI NAGA SESHA BHANU SRILEKHA

16H41A0476

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

46

GUTTULA DIVYA

16H41A0477

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

47

JANGA BHARGAVI

16H41A0479

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

48

JANGA SANDHYA

16H41A0480

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

49

KALIGINEEDI V RAMANA MANGA SAI RAJESWARI

16H41A0484

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

50

KANKIPATI JYOTHSNA SATYA DURGA

16H41A0485

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

51

KARELLA BHAVYA SRI

16H41A0486

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

52

KOLA SRISAI LAXMI PRASANNA

16H41A0488

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

53

MAGAPU SATYA CHANDINI

16H41A0493

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

54

MANTHRI PAVANI

16H41A0494

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

55

MOTURI RAMYA

16H41A0497

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

56

NALLA AMRUTHA

16H41A0498

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

57

NALLA JAYASREE DEVI

16H41A0499

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

58

PEDAPUDI SATYA DURGA BHAVANI

16H41A04A1

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

59

PITHANI SRI ANUJA

16H41A04A2

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

60

PAIPURI LAKSHMI SARADRUTHI

16H41A04A3

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

61

PALLETI AKHILA

16H41A04A5

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

62

PINDI VENKATA SAI MANGATAI DEEPTHI

16H41A04A8

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

63

PINISETTI BHARGAVI DURGA

16H41A04A9

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

64

RANKIREDDY SRI LAKSHMI

16H41A04B0

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

65

SARIPELLA SRUJANA

16H41A04B3

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

66

TATA HEMALATHA

16H41A04B5

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

67

VARASALA PRATHYUSHA

16H41A04B7

DIGITAL LYNC, HYDERABAD

View

 

NUMBER OF COURSES THAT INCLUDE EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING THROUGH PROJECT WORK/FIELD WORK / INTERNSHIP

 

S NO

ACADEMIC YEAR

Number of courses that include experiential learning through project work/field work / internship

1

2019-20

30

2

2018-19

27

3

2017-18

25

4

2016-17

26

5

2015-16

27

6

2014-15

26

Batch Wise Toppers List

S. No.

Batch

Regd. No.

Name of the student

% / CGPA

1.      

2016 – 20

16H41A0456

VADAPALLI PAVAN SAI LAKSHMI

9.1

2.      

2015 – 19

15H41A0412

GANESULA PRIYA RATNA SREE

84.52

3.      

2014 – 18

14H41A0439

MATAPARTHI DEEKSHITA

88.16

4.      

2013 – 17

13H41A0470

BORSU SANTHI PRIYANKA

83.95

5.      

2012 – 16

12H41A0482

KAPISETTI LEKHYA RATNA PRIYANKA

84.07

6.      

2011 – 15

11H41A0494

SAMPARA SRI SOWMYA TUSHARA

83.1

7.      

2010 – 14

10H41A0439

P SRAVYA BHARGAVI

80.99

8.      

2009 – 13

09H41A0482

L RAJU

80.41

9.      

2008 – 12

08H41A0422

LEKHYA GORU

83.70

10.   

2007 – 11

07H41A0409

DIVYA KANCHARLAPATI

84.65

11.   

2006 – 10

06H41A0412

RAMARAO GOLLAKOTA

77.13

12.   

2005 – 09

05H41A0406

SATYA JYOTHI DEVALLA

75.85

13.   

2004 – 08

04H41A0425

MADHU SRINIVAS BETHU

77.07

14.   

2003 – 07

03H41A0412

KARRI SRI LAKSHMI

78.72

15.

2002 – 06

02H41A0409

ESWAR BABU KOLLA

78.81

Batch wise Top 3 Students

AY: 2019 – 20

S.No

Regd No

Name of the Student

% / CGPA

1

16H41A0456

VADAPALLI PAVANI SAI LAKSHMI

9.1

2

17H451A0412

ADDALA UMA MAHESWARI LAKSHMI AISHWARYA

8.61

3

16H41A0499

NALL JAYA SREE DEVI

8.48

AY: 2018 – 19 

S.NO

REGD.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

%

1.      

15H41A0412

GANESULA PRIYA RATNA SREE

84.52

2.      

15H41A0408

DAMISETTI V N SATYA KEERTHI SINDHU

82.03

3.      

16H45A0401

ADABALA VENKATALAKSHMI

81.55

AY: 2017 – 18

S.NO

REGD.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

%

1.      

14H41A0439

MATAPARTHI DEEKSHITA

88.16

2.      

14H41A0480

GOLAKOTI AKHILA

86.49

3.      

14H41A0466

BOBBILI SATYA PRIYANKA

85.02

AY: 2016 – 17

S.NO

REGD.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

%

1.      

13H41A0470

BORSU SANTHI PRIYANKA

83.95

2.      

13H41A0424

KORLAPATI SURYA LAKSHMI

81.48

3.      

13H41A04A9

VAKADA DEVI PRIYANKA

81.28

 

AY: 2015 – 16

S.NO

REGD.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

%

1.      

12H41A0482

KAPISETTI LEKHYA RATNA PRIYANKA

84.07

2.      

12H41A0469

CHELLU SURYA SRI

82.55

3.      

12H41A0419

GUBBALA DURGA NAGA LAKSHMI PRASANN

82.46

 

AY: 2014 – 15

S.NO

REGD.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

%

1.      

11H41A0494

SAMPARA SRI SOWMYA TUSHARA

83.1

2.      

11H41A0436

RANKIREDDY ANU PRIYANKA

82.6

3.      

11H41A0402

AKI NAGA SURYA PERUMALLU

81.26

 

S.No

Program Name

Duration

Resource Person

Organized

A.Y 2018-19

1

Certification program on Embedded With IoT Using Raspberry-Pi

12/11/2018

 to

16/11/2018

Sadanand Gulwadi,

Eduvance.

BVCITS

2

Certification program on  ARM 11 Microcontroller Programming”

20/05/2019

to

24/05/2019

Guruva R Krishna

Blackbuck

BVCITS

A.Y 2017-18

1

Certification program on   Embedded Systems (IoT)  Fundamentals

13/11/2017 to 17/11/2017

K PRADEEP,

C2C Technologies.

BVCITS

2

Certification program on    ARM 11 Microcontroller Programming

21/04/2018 to 24/04/2018

Sadanand Gulwadi

Eduvance

BVCITS

A.Y 2016-17

1

Certification program on    Embedded System With IOT Application

14/11/2016 to 18/11/2016

Guruva R Krishna

Blackbuck

BVCITS

2

Certified Application Oriented Practical Training On ARM9 Microcontrollers

24/04/2017 to 28/04/2017

P. Hemanth,

Silicon Circuit Research Labs Pvt. Ltd.

BVCITS

A.Y 2015-16

1

Certification program on    ARM 9 Microcontroller Programming

23/11/2015 to 27/11/2015

Mr. Raju Rayasam , Career Analytics

BVCITS

2

Certification program on     Embedded System Design and Programming

16/05/2016 to 20/05/2016

Harshad Mehta,

Kyrion Technologies.

BVCITS

A.Y 2014-15

1

Certified Training Program On Application Oriented   Practical Training On   ARM7 Microcontrollers

02/06/2015 to 06/06/2015

P. Hemanth,

Silicon Circuit Research Labs Pvt. Ltd.

BVCITS

2

Certified Training Program On Embedded System     Design And Programming

(06/01/2015 to 10/01/2015)

Harshad Mehta,

Kyrion Technologies.

BVCITS

Close Menu
error: Content is protected !!